News

Announcing WCLP and EBLP Participants for 2011

9 December 2010 By Leadership

WCLP and EBLP Participants
WCLP and EBLP Participants

LV is pleased to announce the names of successful applicants to our 2011 Williamson Community Leadership Program and ExperienceBank Leadership Program.

We welcome these participants to LV and look forward to a long and positive relationship driving and leading enduring change together.

 

WCLP PARTICIPANTS

Clare Aimes
Head , Health Services Group
Transport  Accident Commission and Worksafe Victoria

Stella Avramopoulos
Chief Executive Officer
Kildonan Uniting Care

Chris Chant
Principal, Mentone PS
Department of Education and Early Childhood Development

Jonathan Darby
Assistant Director
Protocol and Special Events
Department of Premier and Cabinet

Marcus Dripps
Owner/Director
Geelong West Physiotherapy

Mark Febbraio
Joint Head of Division
Baker IDI Heart and Diabetes Institute

Helen Fedoroff
Manager, Strategy Policy
Department of Sustainability and Environment

Phil Gardiner
Manager AMI Strategy and Deployment
Powercor Australia

Stephen Lodge
Manager, New Courts Act Project, Policy and Legislation
Courts and Tribunals Unit
Department of Justice

Cynthia Gebert
Operation Manager Investigations
Energy and Water Ombudsman (Victoria) Limited

Richard Gilmore
Executive Director
Earthwatch Australia

Ruth Goonan
Manager, Employment and Industrial Relations
Australia Post

Luba Grigorovitch
Councillor
Hobson Bay City Council

Erica Grundell
Project Officer
Department of Health

Rebecca Gunn
HSEC Reporting Manager
BHP Billiton Limited

Craig Howard
Superintendent
Victoria Police

Thane Joske
Director
Three PM Project Management Pty Ltd

Costa Katsikis
Commander
Metropolitan Fire and Emergency Services Board

John Keating
Senior Manager-Platform Strategy and Finance
AXA

Jeanne Lee
Principal
Peckvonhartel

Joanne Lonergan
Partner
Ernst and Young

Soren Luckins
Director
Buro North

Debby Maziarz
Professional Writer and Creative Consultant

Guy Mendelson
Small Business State Manager, Victoria and Tasmania
ANZ

John Milkins
Environmental Sustainability Coordinator
Banyule City Council

Lloyd Nash
Senior Medical Registrar
Melbourne Health

Nha Nguyen
Barrister-at-Law
Owen Dixon Chambers

Rachel Nicholls
Senior Associate
Arup

David Nugent
Director Fire and Emergency Services
Parks Victoria

Eloise Pietsch
Business Operations Manager
Swimming Victoria

Terry Robinson
CEO
Destination Gippsland Ltd

Sam Schwarz
Branch Manager, Parking and Traffic
City of Melbourne

Clare Shann
Deputy CEO
Beyondblue

Rajdeep Singh
Systems and Development Manager
Serco Australia

Dean Sleigh
Group General Manager Internal Audit
Tabcorp

Ranjana Srivastava
Consultant Oncologist and General Physician; Director of Physician Training
Southern Health

Steven Strang
Chief Operating Officer
Direct Mail and Marketing

Marnie Williams
Director, Large Employer Division
Work Safe Victoria

Michael Woodlock
Business Manager – Protective Coatings
Dulux Group

EBLP PARTICIPANTS

Ryk Bliszczyk
Board Member
Australian Polish Community Services

Jane Brockington
CEO
2009 Victorian Bushfires Royal Commission

Geraldine Coy
Executive Director, Human Resources and Change Management
Worksafe Victoria

Jill de Araugo
Executive Principal
Chilton Saint James School

James Downie
Manager, Activity Based Funding
Department of Health

Donna Fabris
Group Manager
Ambulance Victoria

William Fell
Principal
NEM Pty Ltd

Jennifer Flannery
Manager, Education Abroad Development
The University of Melbourne

Joseph Flinn
General Manager
First Samuels Limited

Ross Fraser
Executive Chairman
Energy Response Pty Ltd

Kay Gardner
Director Equity and Diversity Centre
Monash University

Connie Gibbons
General Manager, Social Development
City of Stonnington

Rebecca Grant
Chief Operating Officer and Head  e.courts
e.law Asia Pacific

Catherine Hurley
Local Content Manager, ABC Victoria
Australian Broadcasting Corporation

John Jugum
Senior Station Officer
Metropolitan Fire and Emergency Services Board

Sue Kirsa
Director of Pharmacy
Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre

Susanna Laurens
Executive Manager, Operations
Uniting Care Community Options

Randal Mathieson
State Director, ABC Victoria
Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Helen McMahon
Director
Bendigo Performance Solutions

Alexia Morgan
Team Leaders Leisure Centres
City of Kingston

Katherine Nankervis
Director Nursing and Midwifery
Education and Strategy
Southern Health

Peter Newland
Innovation Leader, Innovation and next Practice Division,
Department of Education and Early Childhood Development

Andrew Reaper
Regional Director, Barwon South West Region
Department of Justice

Graham Robertson
CEO
McCormick Foods

Melva Ryan
Project Manager
Streaming and Property Management Systems
Department of Primary Industries

Michael Smith
Manager Learning and Development
Parks Victoria

Peter Turner
CEO, Victoria
Independence Australia

Di Winkler
CEO
Summer Foundation Ltd