News

Welcoming Williamson 2018

21 November 2017 By

Leadership Victoria is delighted to welcome the following participants to the 2018 Williamson Leadership Program:

Aaron Gay Department of Environment and Water
Alys Boase Ermha Ltd
Amy McKimm Alfred Health
Andreea Georgiana Spoiala-Lagocki Forest and Wood Products Australia
Andrew Parsons Department of Premier and Cabinet (Victoria)
Anthony Privitelli DuluxGroup (Parchem)
Bernadene Voss City of Port Phillip
Bernadette Comitti Monash Health
Carolyn Nikoloski beyondblue
Daniel Stubbs Inner Melbourne Community Legal
Danny Childs Environmental Protection Authority
Dr Evan Newnham Eastern Health
Elias Lebbos Travellers Aid, Australia 
Emma Olivier Lochard Energy
Gemma Meagher Environment Protection Authority, Victoria
Guy Pritchard Sustainability Victoria
Heather Walker Cancer Council Victoria
Jacqueline Hanna Department of Health and Human Services
Jane Young North East Catchment Management Authority
Jerome Carslake ARRB Group
John Mina SG Group / JBWere
Justine Tiller ANZ Bank
Kate Broun Cancer Council Victoria
Kate Dundas City of Melbourne
Laura Thompson Victorian Aboriginal Health Service
Laurelle Atkinson Law Library of Victoria
Linda Timothy WorkSafe Victoria
Lisa Jones Emergency Management Victoria
Mariela Diaz Department of Health and Human Services
Mark Langhorn Victoria Police 
Mary Sayers Victorian Council of Social Service
Matthew Low ARUP 
Melissa Barnes Medibank
Michael Georgiou Ambulance Victoria
Mikaela Stafrace Kidney Health Australia
Mithra Villanelo KPMG
Narelle Capp Ambulance Victoria
Nathalie Webb Monash Health
Nicholas Gray Goulburn Murray Water
Nicole Batagol Non-Executive Director, Various
Nicole Brady Department of Health and Human Services
Niloo Amendra Southern Metropolitan Cemeteries Trust
Peter Peterson Tennis Australia
Peter Quigley Westernport Water
Phoebe Dunn Amy Gillett Foundation
Rajiv Singh Honeywell
Robert Considine Melbourne Water
Sarah McPherson VMIA
Sarah Thomson Goulburn Valley Water
Skye Haldane City of Melbourne
Stephanie Woollard Seven Women
Stewart MacLeod State Trustees
Sudeep Saraf Alfred Health
Suzy Redston Austin Health
Tessa Dehring Nous Group
Tom Moloney HESTA
Tom Stewart Victorian Funds Management Corporation
Vildana Praljak Vision Australia 
Wayne Box William Angliss Institute
Zeynep Sertel Islamic Council of Victoria